🔎 Match analysis · yesterday
Our own view of every match, written from MyGoal90's data: form, head to head, table, the Poisson / Dixon-Coles model, best stats, how hard the teams pressed lately and what the odds say. Our own work, not copied.
‹ Yesterday · Tomorrow › · News
First League
Analysis · First League03/11/2026 · 13:00 · Armenia
First League · yesterday 13:00. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.587% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 40%Shirak II
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 68%
Likely score1–110%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Shirak IILWWLL
Ararat-Armenia IILWLLD
💎 2nd-half goal · 5/5 · 5/5 · 5/5Poisson Over 1.5 87%1 40% · X 25% · 2 36%Over 2.5 68% · BTTS 69%
Key points
- Stronger head to head: Shirak II have won 3 of the last 6 meetings, most recently Ararat-Armenia II 0-2 Shirak II.
- Attacking consistency: Shirak II average 1.7 goals per game at home over the last 9.
- Shirak II defensive issues: Shirak II have conceded 19 goals in 9 home matches (2.1 per game).
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
U21 Divisie 1
Analysis · U21 Divisie 103/11/2026 · 14:00 · Netherlands
U21 Divisie 1 · yesterday 14:00. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.588% · Two goals or more
1X22 · 57%Willem II U21
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 69%
Likely score1–110%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Go Ahead Eagles U21LLLDL
Willem II U21LDLDL
Poisson Over 1.5 88%1 20% · X 22% · 2 57%Over 2.5 69% · BTTS 66%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: Willem II U21 average 2.0 goals per game away over the last 7.
- Go Ahead Eagles U21 defensive issues: Go Ahead Eagles U21 have conceded 16 goals in 6 home matches (2.7 per game).
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
Analysis · U21 Divisie 103/11/2026 · 15:00 · Netherlands
U21 Divisie 1 · yesterday 15:00. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.592% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 44%Groningen U21
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 76%
Likely score1–18%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Groningen U21WLLDW
Cambuur U21LWDLL
Poisson Over 1.5 92%1 44% · X 22% · 2 34%Over 2.5 76% · BTTS 76%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: Cambuur U21 average 2.3 goals per game away over the last 8.
- Cambuur U21 defensive issues: Cambuur U21 have conceded 21 goals in 8 away matches (2.6 per game).
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
League Cup Indonesia
Analysis · League Cup Indonesia03/11/2026 · 14:00 · Kaharudin Nasution Stadium · Indonesia
League Cup Indonesia · yesterday 14:00 · Kaharudin Nasution Stadium. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.583% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 57%PSPS
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 60%
Likely score1–111%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
PSPSWWWWD
Bhayangkara FCDDWDL
Poisson Over 1.5 83%1 57% · X 24% · 2 19%Over 2.5 60% · BTTS 59%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: PSPS average 2.2 goals per game at home over the last 9.
- Bhayangkara FC defensive issues: Bhayangkara FC have conceded 19 goals in 9 away matches (2.1 per game).
Pressure in recent games
| Pressure (shots %) | Shots for-ag. | On target | Goals / on target | Held | Corners | xG | Reds |
|---|
| PSPS | | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | – | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
PSPS · last gameAgainst PSMS Medan (2-1) they had null% of the shots (0 to 0, on target 0-0).
No shots on target, faced no shots on target.
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
Ekstraliga Women
Analysis · Ekstraliga Women03/11/2026 · 14:00 · Poland
Ekstraliga Women · yesterday 14:00. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.588% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 50%Górnik Łęczna W
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 68%
Likely score1–110%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Górnik Łęczna WWWLDW
Czarni Sosnowiec WWDLLL
💎 Over 1.5 · 5/5 · 5/5Poisson Over 1.5 88%1 50% · X 24% · 2 27%Over 2.5 68% · BTTS 68%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: Czarni Sosnowiec W average 2.6 goals per game away over the last 10.
- Czarni Sosnowiec W defensive issues: Czarni Sosnowiec W have conceded 21 goals in 10 away matches (2.1 per game).
- Losing run: Czarni Sosnowiec W have lost 3 in a row in all competitions.
Pressure in recent games
| Pressure (shots %) | Shots for-ag. | On target | Goals / on target | Held | Corners | xG | Reds |
|---|
| Czarni Sosnowiec W | | 1.7 - 8.3 | 0.3 - 2 | 200% | 0/3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | – |
Czarni Sosnowiec W · last gameAgainst Pogon Szczecin W (0-3) they had null% of the shots (0 to 0, on target 0-0).
No shots on target, faced no shots on target.
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
Professional Development League
Analysis · Professional Development League03/11/2026 · 15:00 · England
Professional Development League · yesterday 15:00. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.591% · Two goals or more
1X22 · 50%Sheffield United U21
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 74%
Likely score1–19%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Wigan Athletic U21WDWDL
Sheffield United U21WLWLW
Poisson Over 1.5 91%1 27% · X 22% · 2 50%Over 2.5 74% · BTTS 73%
Key points
- Stronger head to head: Sheffield United U21 have won 5 of the last 6 meetings, most recently Sheffield United U21 3-2 Wigan Athletic U21.
- Attacking consistency: Wigan Athletic U21 average 2.1 goals per game at home over the last 10.
- Wigan Athletic U21 defensive issues: Wigan Athletic U21 have conceded 23 goals in 10 home matches (2.3 per game).
Pressure in recent games
| Pressure (shots %) | Shots for-ag. | On target | Goals / on target | Held | Corners | xG | Reds |
|---|
| Sheffield United U21 | | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | – | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sheffield United U21 · last gameAgainst Fleetwood Town U21 (0-1) they had null% of the shots (0 to 0, on target 0-0).
No shots on target, faced no shots on target.
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
AFC Champions League Two
Analysis · AFC Champions League Two03/11/2026 · 15:45 · Salt Lake Stadium · World
AFC Champions League Two · yesterday 15:45 · Salt Lake Stadium. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.582% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 46%East Bengal II
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 59%
Likely score1–112%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
East Bengal IILLWWD
Al SeebWLLWD
Poisson Over 1.5 82%1 46% · X 26% · 2 27%Over 2.5 59% · BTTS 62%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: East Bengal II average 3.0 goals per game at home over the last 9.
- East Bengal II defensive issues: East Bengal II have conceded 11 goals in 9 home matches (1.2 per game).
Pressure in recent games
| Pressure (shots %) | Shots for-ag. | On target | Goals / on target | Held | Corners | xG | Reds |
|---|
| East Bengal II | | 15 - 9.2 | 5 - 2 | 44% | 1/5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 🟥 0/1 |
| Al Seeb | | 11.7 - 9.7 | 2.7 - 2.7 | 38% | 1/3 | 4 | 1.4 | – |
East Bengal II · last gameAway to Al Seeb (0-0) they had 47% of the shots (16 to 18, on target 3-5) and 50% possession.
From 3 shots on target they scored 0, the defence faced 5 shots on target and held (no goals).
Al Seeb · last gameAgainst East Bengal II (0-0) they had 53% of the shots (18 to 16, on target 5-3) and 50% possession.
From 5 shots on target they scored 0, the defence faced 3 shots on target and held (no goals).
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
1a Divisão - Women
Analysis · 1a Divisão - Women03/11/2026 · 21:45 · Estadio Manuel Marques · Portugal
1a Divisão - Women · yesterday 21:45 · Estadio Manuel Marques. Form, head-to-head, goals — plus the pick, the goals market and the most likely score from MyGoal90's model.
Pre-match
Our pickOver 1.592% · Two goals or more
1X21 · 55%Torreense W
Goals marketOver 2.5Three goals or more · 76%
Likely score2–18%
The analysis▾
Form · last 5
Torreense WWWLWD
SL Benfica WWLWWL
💎 Over 1.5 · 5/5 · 5/5Poisson Over 1.5 92%1 55% · X 21% · 2 24%Over 2.5 76% · BTTS 73%
Key points
- Attacking consistency: Torreense W average 3.8 goals per game at home over the last 9.
- SL Benfica W defensive issues: SL Benfica W have conceded 7 goals in 10 away matches (0.7 per game).
Pressure in recent games
| Pressure (shots %) | Shots for-ag. | On target | Goals / on target | Held | Corners | xG | Reds |
|---|
| Torreense W | | 15 - 12.5 | 8 - 3 | 38% | 0/2 | 7.5 | 2.3 | – |
| SL Benfica W | | 6.7 - 21.7 | 2.3 - 8.7 | 29% | 0/3 | 3.7 | 0.6 | – |
Torreense W · last gameAway to Sparta Praha W (2-2) they had 47% of the shots (15 to 17, on target 8-3) and 48% possession.
From 8 shots on target they scored 2, conceded 2 from 3 on target.
SL Benfica W · last gameAway to Arsenal W (0-3) they had 14% of the shots (5 to 30, on target 2-14) and 36% possession.
From 2 shots on target they scored 0, conceded 3 from 14 on target.
0′–15′: under 100% of the pressure → the defence held.
15′–30′: under 71% of the pressure → the defence held.
30′–45′: under 93% of the pressure → conceded on 39′.
MyGoal9018+ · Play responsibly
These are statistical estimates, not certainties. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.